Fifa.Com - Info fifa.com

fifa.com receives about 118,500 unique visitors and 391,050 (3.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,173.44/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $915,335.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fifa.com is ranked number 3,790 in the world and 0.0237% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, Europe and links to network IP address 92.123.61.254.

About - fifa.com

The official site of the international governing body of the sport with news, national associations, competitions, results, fixtures, development, organisation, world rankings, statistics, the International Football Association Board, history, laws of the game, futsal, publications, downloads, and contact details. [English/German/French/Spanish]
The official site of the international governing body of football with news, national associations, competitions, results, fixtures, development, organisation, world rankings, statistics, the International Football Association Board, history, laws of the game, futsal, publications, downloads, and contact details.
How did fifa.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is fifa.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
118,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,555,000
Daily Pageviews:
391,050 (3.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,790 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0237% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 12.1%10.5%10972
India 7.4%7.1%5765
Iran 3.9%4.6%3573
United Kingdom 3.5%2.3%7583
Russian Federation 3.1%3.7%7961
Germany 3.0%2.2%9983
France 2.7%2.2%8549
Japan 2.5%3.5%16213
China 2.5%2.6%21976
Mexico 2.4%2.3%4139
Venezuela 2.4%3.4%1368
Egypt 2.1%2.2%2237
Nigeria 1.9%1.9%2128
Brazil 1.9%2.2%7899
Spain 1.9%1.9%8086
Poland 1.8%1.3%5802
Australia 1.7%1.2%5722
Bangladesh 1.6%1.9%1485
Saudi Arabia 1.6%1.6%3228
Italy 1.5%4.8%8011
Korea, Republic of 1.5%1.2%7725
Colombia 1.4%1.2%1988
Canada 1.3%1.3%9716
Qatar 1.1%1.3%1791
Argentina 1.1%0.8%5024
Algeria 1.0%1.1%2442
Netherlands 1.0%0.6%7270
South Africa 0.9%0.9%4792
Turkmenistan 0.9%1.0%959
Switzerland 0.8%0.6%4579
Chile 0.8%1.0%3006
Peru 0.8%0.6%2627
Angola 0.8%1.2%3804
Indonesia 0.7%0.7%10414
Belgium 0.7%0.7%6514
Austria 0.7%0.5%6619
Morocco 0.7%0.8%2219
Kuwait 0.6%0.9%2527
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%6690
Guatemala 0.6%0.4%1231
Sudan 0.6%0.3%3471
Pakistan 0.6%0.7%6577
Portugal 0.5%0.6%4977
Azerbaijan 0.5%0.4%6081

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fifa.com
71.32%62.30%2.81
es.fifa.com
11.18%8.88%2.5
account.fifa.com
7.26%5.24%2.3
fr.fifa.com
5.58%4.21%2.4
ar.fifa.com
5.30%4.19%2.5
resources.fifa.com
4.97%2.11%1.4
ru.fifa.com
2.85%2.39%2.7
de.fifa.com
2.28%1.42%2.0
predictor.fifa.com
1.38%0.86%2.0
ems.fifa.com
1.13%0.98%2.8
hospitality.fifa.com
1.11%0.88%2.5
img.fifa.com
1.10%0.45%1.3
store.fifa.com
0.83%0.63%2.5
sts.fifa.com
0.73%0.23%1.0
extranets.fifa.com
0.66%0.83%4.0
grassroots.fifa.com
0.45%0.32%2.3
trivia.fifa.com
0.35%1.18%11
football-technology.fifa.com
0.34%0.21%2.0
en.fifa.com
0.32%0.46%5
stg.fifa.com
0.32%0.62%6
m.fifa.com
0.22%0.25%4
ebo.fifa.com
0.21%0.14%2
qa.fifa.com
0.18%0.39%7
editing.fifa.com
0.17%0.10%2
OTHER
0%0.73%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fifa.com
Domain:
  fifa.com
Rank:
  1,316
Organic Keywords:
  277,575
Organic Traffic:
  1,741,726
Organic Cost:
  $2,465,021.00
Adwords Keywords:
  66
Adwords Traffic:
  116
Adwords Cost:
  $28.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
19,049
Total Backlinks:
  8,927,130
Follow Links:
  8,406,061
Nofollow Links:
  521,069
Referring Domains:
  41,017
Referring IPs:
  39,871

How socially engaged is fifa.com?

Facebook:
  236,658
Google +:
  5,119
Linkedin:
  215
Stumbles:
  29,255
Buffer:
  1,057
Pins:
  3

How much fifa.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,173.44
Monthly Revenue:
$35,203.20
Yearly Revenue:
$428,305.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 41,060$470.96
Italy 18,770$65.51
United Kingdom 8,994$56.03
India 27,765$44.42
Japan 13,687$43.80
Germany 8,603$41.55
France 8,603$40.43
Canada 5,084$35.64
Australia 4,693$35.34
China 10,167$31.42
Russian Federation 14,469$29.37
Iran 17,988$20.87
Nigeria 7,430$19.47
South Africa 3,519$15.52
Brazil 8,603$15.23
Switzerland 2,346$14.24
Belgium 2,737$13.50
Qatar 5,084$13.47
Saudi Arabia 6,257$12.64
Angola 4,693$12.53
Netherlands 2,346$11.94
Korea, Republic of 4,693$10.89
Turkmenistan 3,911$10.79
Bangladesh 7,430$9.96
Poland 5,084$9.20
Venezuela 13,296$8.91
Mexico 8,994$8.72
Spain 7,430$8.25
Egypt 8,603$6.97
Hong Kong 1,955$6.75
Austria 1,955$6.35
Colombia 4,693$6.24
Kuwait 3,519$5.42
Portugal 2,346$5.11
Chile 3,911$3.99
Algeria 4,302$3.87
Argentina 3,128$3.72
Indonesia 2,737$3.37
Pakistan 2,737$2.90
Azerbaijan 1,564$2.52
Peru 2,346$2.51
Morocco 3,128$1.81
Guatemala 1,564$0.83
Sudan 1,173$0.48

How much money do fifa.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$189.14
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,674.21
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$69,036.19
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
46,152
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,384,552
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,845,378
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,391$84.77
India 7,774$12.44
Germany 2,495$12.05
Italy 3,191$11.14
United Kingdom 1,439$8.97
Canada 1,271$8.91
Australia 939$7.07
France 946$4.45
China 1,322$4.08
Iran 2,878$3.34
Poland 1,678$3.04
Saudi Arabia 1,314$2.65
Switzerland 422$2.56
Netherlands 399$2.03
Indonesia 1,588$1.95
Russian Federation 868$1.76
Turkmenistan 626$1.73
Austria 508$1.65
Belgium 328$1.62
Spain 1,412$1.57
Japan 411$1.31
Portugal 493$1.07
Pakistan 876$0.93
Brazil 516$0.91
Qatar 305$0.81
Mexico 809$0.79
Hong Kong 196$0.67
Argentina 438$0.52
Chile 508$0.52
Colombia 375$0.50
Korea, Republic of 188$0.44
Azerbaijan 250$0.40
Nigeria 149$0.39
Egypt 430$0.35
South Africa 70$0.31
Venezuela 399$0.27
Peru 235$0.25
Angola 94$0.25
Kuwait 141$0.22
Bangladesh 149$0.20
Algeria 215$0.19
Morocco 63$0.04
Guatemala 31$0.02
Sudan 23$0.01

How much is fifa.com worth?

Website Value:
$915,335.41

Where is fifa.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
92.123.61.254
ASN:
AS2914 
ISP:
NTT America, Inc. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
Europe
 

Other sites hosted on 92.123.61.254

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does fifa.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1194 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.9MiB (87% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://fifa.worldsportshops.com/A95837.png could save 953.6KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fifa.worldsportshops.com/A94291.png could save 749.8KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fifa.worldsportshops.com/LV1000355.png could save 617KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fifa.worldsportshops.com/A94286.png could save 508.9KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/layout/icons/social-icons24.png could save 11.8KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/tournament/competition/02/90/55/70/2905570_large-lnd.jpg could save 6KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/fanfest/static/02/31/***/63/231***63_large-lnd.jpg could save 4.7KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/affederation/administration/02/46/25/03/2462503_large-lnd.jpg could save 3.9KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/affederation/homeoffifa/02/87/99/92/2879992_large-lnd.jpg could save 3.7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/tournament/competition/02/90/19/95/2901995_small.jpg could save 2.5KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/affederation/bodies/02/87/91/09/2879109_large-lnd.jpg could save 2.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/classic/worldcupmatches/52/26/43/522643_small.jpg could save 2.2KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/fanfest/wlpredictor/02/41/96/40/2419640_large-lnd.jpg could save 1.9KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/world-match-centre/clubfootball/02/90/55/98/2905598_small.jpg could save 1.8KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/tournament/competition/02/40/38/57/2403857_small.jpg could save 1.6KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/tournament/competition/02/90/55/14/2905514_small.jpg could save 1.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/tournament/betherewithhyundai/02/88/39/62/2883962_small.jpg could save 1.5KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/tournament/competition/02/89/65/96/2896596_small.jpg could save 1.4KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/mm/competitionslogo/2000000033/2000000033x3.png could save 1.3KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/logos/s/usa.gif could save 1.2KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/mm/competitionslogo/2000000103/2000000103x3.png could save 1.2KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/101/logo/2017.png could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/17/logo/2018.png could save 1.2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/520/logo/2018.png could save 1.2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/aus.png could save 1.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/mm/competitionslogo/2000000142/2000000142x3.png could save 1.2KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/ksa.png could save 1.2KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/102/logo/2017.png could save 1.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/layout/brand/fifacom-logo.m.ltr.png could save 1.2KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/layout/backgrounds/placeholders/avatar80.png could save 1.1KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/104/logo/2017.png could save 1.1KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/500/logo/2017.png could save 1.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/cyp.png could save 1KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/104/logo/2015.png could save 1KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/layout/icons/moversIcons.png could save 1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/tournament/competition/02/87/73/37/2877337_small.jpg could save 1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/10001/logo/2017.png could save 1KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/107/logo/2015.png could save 1KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/106/logo/2016.png could save 1,023B (19% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/516/logo/2016.png could save 1,022B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/qat.png could save 996B (40% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/107/logo/2014.png could save 989B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/kor.png could save 978B (21% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/17/logo/2022.png could save 977B (49% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/mex.png could save 966B (30% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/bih.png could save 943B (23% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/syr.png could save 936B (38% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/imgml/wmc/placeholder/placeholder3.png could save 929B (37% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/per.png could save 928B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/irq.png could save 924B (38% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/ballon-dor/general/02/86/26/13/2862613_small.jpg could save 915B (14% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/3/bra.png could save 901B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/jpn.png could save 894B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/imgml/flags/wmc/1/POR.png could save 889B (***% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/lby.png could save 875B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/uru.png could save 874B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/bul.png could save 867B (67% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/ven.png could save 865B (35% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/gui.png could save 861B (72% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/3/ger.png could save 860B (78% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/3/pol.png could save 853B (79% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/layout/brand/menu_ico.png could save 853B (89% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/bel.png could save 852B (72% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/hun.png could save 852B (77% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/fra.png could save 851B (72% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/imgml/flags/wmc/1/ROU.png could save 850B (82% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/usa.png could save 846B (24% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/est.png could save 843B (73% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/lva.png could save 843B (80% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/tha.png could save 839B (61% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/gib.png could save 835B (30% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/lux.png could save 831B (67% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/ned.png could save 830B (64% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/crc.png could save 827B (58% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/509/logo/2016.png could save 823B (14% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/512/logo/2016.png could save 823B (14% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/col.png could save 820B (66% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/imgml/flags/wmc/1/USA.png could save 820B (68% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/arg.png could save 815B (41% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/and.png could save 809B (25% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/chn.png could save 801B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/fanfest/theclub/01/52/34/46/1523446_large-lnd.jpg could save 798B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/swe.png could save 794B (40% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/3/arg.png could save 793B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/3/por.png could save 790B (36% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/classic/players/02/78/25/82/2782582_small.jpg could save 785B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/egy.png could save 782B (40% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/uga.png could save 7***B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/sui.png could save 754B (22% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/blr.png could save 749B (30% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/3/sui.png could save 746B (35% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/bol.png could save 741B (25% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/por.png could save 725B (20% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/chi.png could save 723B (30% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/gre.png could save 723B (30% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/ecu.png could save 722B (21% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/uae.png could save 717B (47% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/fro.png could save 677B (35% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/uzb.png could save 672B (28% reduction).
Compressing http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/srb.png could save 561B (14% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://assets.adobedtm.com/e6e5367e7206af04b18c52d468382cd2994fde50/s-code-contents-b1f47a353214b58be80c923637e7e022898eb2e5.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/e6e5367e7206af04b18c52d468382cd2994fde50/satelliteLib-01c4878c23fea981fdb10b7e3ec79e6d7dd18ee8.js (expiration not specified)
http://fifa.worldsportshops.com/A94286.png (expiration not specified)
http://fifa.worldsportshops.com/A94291.png (expiration not specified)
http://fifa.worldsportshops.com/A95837.png (expiration not specified)
http://fifa.worldsportshops.com/LV1000355.png (expiration not specified)
http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/affederation/administration/02/46/25/03/2462503_large-lnd.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/affederation/bodies/02/87/91/09/2879109_large-lnd.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/affederation/homeoffifa/02/87/99/92/2879992_large-lnd.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/ballon-dor/general/02/86/26/13/2862613_small.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/classic/players/02/78/25/82/2782582_small.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/classic/worldcupmatches/52/26/43/522643_small.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/fanfest/static/02/31/***/63/231***63_large-lnd.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/fanfest/theclub/01/52/34/46/1523446_large-lnd.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/fanfest/wlpredictor/02/41/96/40/2419640_large-lnd.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/tournament/betherewithhyundai/02/88/39/62/2883962_small.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/tournament/competition/02/40/38/57/2403857_small.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/tournament/competition/02/87/73/37/2877337_small.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/tournament/competition/02/89/65/96/2896596_small.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/tournament/competition/02/90/19/95/2901995_small.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/tournament/competition/02/90/55/14/2905514_small.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/tournament/competition/02/90/55/70/2905570_large-lnd.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/mm/photo/world-match-centre/clubfootball/02/90/55/98/2905598_small.jpg (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/3/arg.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/3/bra.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/3/ger.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/3/pol.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/3/por.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/3/sui.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/and.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/arg.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/aus.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/bel.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/bih.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/blr.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/bol.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/bra.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/bul.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/chi.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/chn.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/col.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/crc.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/cyp.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/ecu.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/egy.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/est.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/fra.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/fro.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/gib.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/gre.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/gui.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/hun.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/irn.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/irq.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/jpn.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/kor.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/ksa.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/lby.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/lux.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/lva.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/mex.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/ned.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/par.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/per.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/por.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/qat.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/srb.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/sui.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/swe.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/syr.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/tha.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/uae.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/uga.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/uru.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/usa.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/uzb.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/flags/4/ven.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/layout/backgrounds/placeholders/avatar80.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/layout/brand/fifacom-logo.m.ltr.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/layout/brand/logo-mobile-footer.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/layout/brand/menu_ico.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/layout/icons/moversIcons.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/layout/icons/social-icons24.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/layout/sponsors/presenting_fifa_partners.gif (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/logos/s/afg.gif (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/logos/s/usa.gif (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/10001/logo/2017.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/101/logo/2017.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/102/logo/2015.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/102/logo/2017.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/103/logo/2015.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/104/logo/2015.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/104/logo/2017.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/106/logo/2016.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/107/logo/2014.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/107/logo/2015.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/107/logo/2016.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/108/logo/2014.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/108/logo/2016.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/17/logo/2014.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/17/logo/2018.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/17/logo/2022.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/500/logo/2015.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/500/logo/2017.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/509/logo/2016.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/512/logo/2016.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/516/logo/2016.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/520/logo/2018.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/530/logo/2014.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/images/tournaments/531/logo/2014.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/imgml/flags/wmc/1/POR.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/imgml/flags/wmc/1/ROU.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/imgml/flags/wmc/1/USA.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/imgml/void.gif (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/imgml/wmc/placeholder/placeholder3.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/mm/competitionslogo/2000000033/2000000033x3.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/mm/competitionslogo/2000000103/2000000103x3.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/mm/competitionslogo/2000000142/2000000142x3.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/userdata/100/214/851/avatar_80.png (60 minutes)
http://img.fifa.com/userdata/100/427/384/avatar_80.png (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.fifa.com/trunk/css/fonts/FifaIcons.woff (60 minutes)
http://www.fifa.com/trunk/css/fonts/OpenSans-Bold-complete.woff (60 minutes)
http://www.fifa.com/trunk/css/fonts/OpenSans-Regular-complete.woff (60 minutes)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.fifa.com/components/script/frameworks/lang=en/require-2.1.9.js?v=c4e7a71652deed25f2f5b36d761f0d57
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://css.fifa.com/components/style/framework/lang=en/base.css?v=620bacc5090684aaad8ae6314e23b2f4
http://css.fifa.com/components/style/framework/lang=en/editorial.css?v=5c5389db4549bb0a4658d51448e76a20
http://css.fifa.com/components/style/framework/lang=en/hp.css?v=7c195261e52e6bb63c42a74812755f86

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 55% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.43 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button class="close"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="close"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Sports/Soccer
Sports/Soccer
Football/Fédération internationale de football association (FIFA)

What sites are related to fifa.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: FIFAComTracking=1506453221;path=/;domain=.fifa.com;
loc: 3
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge
X-Akamai-Transformed: 9 220376 0 pmb=mRUM,1
Date: Mon, 28 Aug 2017 19:36:59 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 300
Mname ns.rackspace.com
Rname hostmaster.rackspace.com
Serial Number 1503484416
Refresh 3600
Retry 300
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
A 92.123.61.254 20
NS ns1-14.akam.net 300
NS ns1-215.akam.net 300
NS asia1.akam.net 300
NS use2.akam.net 300
NS asia4.akam.net 300
NS usc4.akam.net 300
NS use5.akam.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
21 years 11 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: fifa.com
Registry Domain ID: 227825_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-04T05:16:32Z
Creation Date: 1995-08-09T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-08-08T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Federation Internationale De Football Association
Registrant Organization: Federation Internationale De Football Association
Registrant Street: FIFA-Strasse 20
Registrant City: Zurich
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 8044
Registrant Country: CH
Registrant Phone: +41.432227777
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +41.432227802
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Name Administrator
Admin Organization: Federation Internationale de Football Association
Admin Street: FIFA-Strasse 20
Admin City: Zurich
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 8044
Admin Country: CH
Admin Phone: +41.432227777
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +41.432227878
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: The Hostmaster
Tech Organization: Verio UK
Tech Street: First Floor, Devon House
Tech City: LONDON
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: E1W 1LB
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.2077673700
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.2077673701
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1-14.akam.net
Name Server: usc4.akam.net
Name Server: use5.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-215.akam.net
Name Server: asia1.akam.net
Name Server: asia4.akam.net
Name Server: use2.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-04T05:16:32Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FIFA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 227825_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2017-08-04T05:16:32Z
Creation Date: 1995-08-09T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-08-08T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: ASIA1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: ASIA4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-14.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-215.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE5.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-28T19:36:50Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fifa.com widget