Fifa.Com - Info

fifa receives about 121,964 unique visitors and 374,431 (3.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $975.72/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,169,649.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fifa.com is ranked number 5,646 in the world and 0.0265% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, Netherlands and links to network IP address 2.21.243.57.

About - Fifa.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$4,169,649.82
Daily Revenue:
$975.72
Monthly Revenue:
$29,271.60
Yearly Revenue:
$356,137.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
121,964
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,658,920
Daily Pageviews:
374,431 (3.07 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,646 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0265% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
23,479
Average Load Time:
(1602 ms) 43 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 11.7%11.0%9508
India 9.2%11.4%5369
Mexico 4.5%2.8%2391
Canada 4.0%4.4%2721
Nigeria 3.3%3.6%1003
Germany 3.1%2.2%7307
Indonesia 2.7%3.8%2744
Yemen 2.7%1.8%239
United Kingdom 2.5%2.0%7518
Venezuela 2.4%1.4%1450
Qatar 2.4%3.3%529
Egypt 2.3%2.3%2173
Saudi Arabia 2.1%4.2%2281
France 2.1%1.7%7878
Colombia 2.0%1.6%1485
Iran 2.0%3.0%4320
Argentina 1.9%2.2%2231
Morocco 1.9%2.0%940
Spain 1.8%1.5%6637
United Arab Emirates 1.7%2.3%1183
Algeria 1.6%1.7%1604
Italy 1.3%0.8%10724
Brazil 1.2%1.0%15278
Chile 1.1%0.9%1863
Poland 1.1%1.1%7855
Australia 1.1%1.3%7950
Kuwait 1.1%1.1%1240
Russia 0.9%0.9%29148
Japan 0.9%0.8%27017
New Zealand 0.8%1.0%1315
Peru 0.7%0.5%2782
Bangladesh 0.7%0.6%3699
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%5795
Jordan 0.7%0.8%563
Portugal 0.7%0.6%4162
Guatemala 0.7%0.5%778
Austria 0.6%0.4%6158
Ireland 0.5%0.5%4220
Netherlands 0.5%0.2%18851
Pakistan 0.5%0.6%9721
Panama 0.5%0.7%781
Greece 0.5%0.2%10737

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fifa.com
62.92%61.99%2.93
es.fifa.com
15.16%10.89%2.1
ar.fifa.com
6.83%8.12%3.5
fr.fifa.com
6.38%5.81%2.7
predictor.fifa.com
4.98%3.33%2.0
de.fifa.com
3.60%2.39%2.0
store.fifa.com
2.30%1.81%2.3
resources.fifa.com
1.58%0.89%1.7
m.fifa.com
1.07%0.65%1.8
img.fifa.com
0.96%0.45%1.4
jalgpall.ee
0.74%1.63%7
ems.fifa.com
0.42%0.33%2.4
extranets.fifa.com
0.38%0.32%2.5
grassroots.fifa.com
0.34%0.20%1.8
hospitality.fifa.com
0.29%0.17%1.7
sts.fifa.com
0.27%0.13%1.5
quality.fifa.com
0.26%0.14%1.7
trivia.fifa.com
0.14%0.09%1.8
OTHER
0%0.66%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
27,400,000
Google Indexed Pages:
356,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
27,563,633
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
380,456
Bing Backlinks:
26,760,378
Bing Indexed Pages:
337,288

Domain Overview

SEMrush fifa.com
Domain:
  fifa.com
Rank:
  94
Organic Keywords:
  27,520
Organic Traffic:
  16,405,477
Organic Cost:
  $22,458,289.00
Adwords Keywords:
  268
Adwords Traffic:
  3,873
Adwords Cost:
  $3,034.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  30,786
Facebook shares:
  76,764
Facebook comments:
  14,445
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  12,018
Facebook total:
  121,995
Tweets:
  290
Google +:
  2,906
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  29,255
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Sports/Soccer
Sports/Soccer
Football/Fédérations

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
2.21.243.57
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 2.21.243.57

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Content-Length: 145768
Content-Type: text/html
Cache-Control: max-age=60, must-revalidate
Set-Cookie: FIFAComTracking=1520261408;path=/;domain=.fifa.com;
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge
Date: Wed, 20 May 2015 04:28:00 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
SOA 300
Mname ns.rackspace.com
Rname hostmaster.rackspace.com
Serial Number 1431416520
Refresh 3600
Retry 300
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
A 88.221.87.167 20
A 88.221.87.182 20
NS ns1-14.akam.net 190
NS use5.akam.net 190
NS usc4.akam.net 190
NS asia1.akam.net 190
NS asia4.akam.net 190
NS ns1-215.akam.net 190
NS use2.akam.net 190

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-08-09
Domain Age:
19 years 9 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: fifa.com
Registry Domain ID: 227825_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2014-06-09 09:17:26 -0400
Creation Date: 1995-08-09 00:00:00 -0400
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-08-08 00:00:00 -0400
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Federation Internationale De Football Association
Registrant Organization: Federation Internationale De Football Association
Registrant Street: FIFA-Strasse 20
Registrant City: Zurich
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 8044
Registrant Country: CH
Registrant Phone: +41.432227777
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +41.432227802
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Name Administrator
Admin Organization: Federation Internationale de Football Association
Admin Street: FIFA-Strasse 20
Admin City: Zurich
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 8044
Admin Country: CH
Admin Phone: +41.432227777
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +41.432227878
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: The Hostmaster
Tech Organization: Verio UK
Tech Street: First Floor, Devon House
Tech City: LONDON
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: E1W 1LB
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.2077673700
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.2077673701
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: use5.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-14.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-215.akam.net
Name Server: use2.akam.net
Name Server: usc4.akam.net
Name Server: asia1.akam.net
Name Server: asia4.akam.net
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-06-09 09:17:26 -0400 <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FIFA.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services
Name Server: ASIA1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: ASIA4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-14.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-215.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE5.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-jun-2014
Creation Date: 09-aug-1995
Expiration Date: 08-aug-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 20 May 2015 04:27:45 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fifa.com widget
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.